PRIVACY POLICY

プライバシーポリシー

制定 2012年2月1日

当社は、個人情報を保護することが社会的責務であることを十分認識し、以下の通り個人情報の適正な取扱いに努めます。

●法令の遵守
・当社は、個人情報の保護に関する法律、条例、および国が定める指針等を遵守します。

●安全管理措置
・当社は、その取り扱う個人データの漏えい、滅失又はき損の防止その他の個人データの安全管理のために必要かつ適切な措置を講じます。
・当社は、当社の従業者に個人データを取り扱わせるに当たって、当該個人データの安全管理が図られるよう、当該従業者に対する必要かつ適切な監督を行ないます。

●正確性の確保
・当社は、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、個人データを正確かつ最新の内容に保つよう努めます。

●個人情報の適正な取り扱い
・当社は、個人情報を取り扱うに当たって、その利用目的をできる限り特定します。
・当社は、あらかじめ本人の同意を得ないで、特定された利用目的の達成に必要な範囲を超えて、個人情報を取り扱いません。
・当社は、偽りその他不正の手段により個人情報を取得しません。
・当社は、個人情報を取得した場合、あらかじめその利用目的を公表している場合を除き、速やかに、その利用目的を、本人に通知し、又は公表します。
・当社は、本人との間で契約を締結することに伴って契約書その他の書面(電子的方式、磁気的方式その他人の知覚によっては認識することができない方式で作られる記録を含む。)に記載された当該本人の個人情報を取得する場合その他本人から直接書面に記載された当該本人の個人情報を取得する場合、あらかじめ、本人に対し、その利用目的を明示します。
・当社は、利用目的を変更する場合、変更前の利用目的と相当の関連性を有すると合理的に認められる範囲を超えた変更を行いません。
・当社は、利用目的を変更した場合、変更された利用目的について、本人に通知し、又は公表します。
・当社は、あらかじめ本人の同意を得ないで、個人データを第三者に提供しません。

●個人情報の委託
・当社は、特定された利用目的を達するために、利用目的の範囲内で個人データを委託します。
・当社は、個人データの取扱いの全部又は一部を委託する場合、その取扱いを委託された個人データの安全管理が図られるよう、委託を受けた者に対する必要かつ適切な監督を行ないます。

●開示等の要請
・当社は、本人から、当該保有個人データの開示、訂正、追加、削除、利用目的の通知(以下「開示等」という。)を求められた場合、遅滞なく、当該保有個人データの開示等を行います。
・当社は、本人から、当該保有個人データの利用の停止、消去、第三者への提供の停止(以下「利用停止等」という。)を求められた場合であって、その求めに理由があることが判明したときは、遅滞なく当該保有個人データの利用停止等を行います。
・当社は、本人から求められた措置の全部又は一部について、その措置をとらない場合、又はその措置と異なる措置をとる場合は、本人に対し、その旨を通知すると共に、その理由を説明するよう努めます。

●苦情・相談
・当社は、個人情報の取扱いに関する苦情の適切かつ迅速な処理に努めます。
・当社は、前項の目的を達成するために必要な体制の整備に努めます。

■「個人情報の保護に関する法律」に基づく公表事項
1.個人情報取扱事業者の氏名又は名称
名称:フジヤマワークス株式会社
代表:代表取締役 冨田文則

2.個人データの利用目的
商品・サービス等の提供、ご案内

3.お問い合わせ窓口
TEL:04-2992-0001(平日11:00~19:00)
E-mail:info@fujiyamaworks.jp


Privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how FUJIYAMA WORKS uses and protects any information that you give FUJIYAMA WORKS when you use this website.

FUJIYAMA WORKS is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

FUJIYAMA WORKS may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from February 1, 2012.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:
- name and job title
- contact information including email address
- demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
- other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
- Internal record keeping.
- We may use the information to improve our products and services.
- We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
- From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
- whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
- if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@fujiyamaworks.jp

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 839-22 Wakamatsu-cho Tokorozawa Saitama 3590032, Japan.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.